SAVE 15% BY BOOKING FROM THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE!

Save 15% by booking from the official website!

Privacy Policy Statement

This notice is provided in accordance with Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data and Article 19 of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act of September 25, 2020.

The Data Controller is:

Villa Rosy di Lombardi Laura
Viale G. Marconi 315 55049 Torre del Lago Puccini (LU)
albergovillarosy@gmail.com
Vat ID: 00399649465

DPO (Data Protection Officer)

The Data Controller has designated and appointed a Data Protection Officer, as provided for in Article 37 of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data EU 2016/679, as indicated in paragraph 6, reachable via email at albergovillarosy@gmail.com.

The data controller has identified and appointed the Data Protection Consultant in accordance with Article 10 of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act, who can be reached via email at the address albergovillarosy@gmail.com.

Other contact information:
Villa Rosy di Lombardi Laura
Viale G. Marconi 315 55049 Torre del Lago Puccini (LU)
albergovillarosy@gmail.com

Nature of data provision

The provision of data is optional. Refusal to provide the data will result in the impossibility of being contacted for the purposes stated below. Providing data for marketing purposes is optional and will not prevent being contacted for other purposes.

Providing us with your personal data is optional but if you don’t give us your details and your consent to use them, we will not be able to contact you or to send you any promotional offers.

Purpose of processing and legal basis

Personal data is processed for the following purposes:

  1. The personal data provided by users may be used for us to contact you following a request made in the contact form;

  2. compliance with obligations provided for by law, regulations, or EU legislation;

Regarding purposes sub a) and b), please note that the processing and communication of your personal data by the Data Controller do not require your consent as it is necessary for the execution of obligations arising from the contract itself and/or for the performance of services requested by you prior to the conclusion of the contract, as well as to comply with legal obligations.

Data processing methods

The collected data will be processed using computer tools.

Appropriate security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or inappropriate use and unauthorized access.

Who processes your data

Personal data processing takes place at the aforementioned location and is carried out by authorized personnel.

Data transfer

Data will only be transferred within the EU.
Some applications like Google Analytics and reCaptcha may undergo extra-EU transfers.

Under the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act of September 25, 2020, data will be transferred only to those states approved by the Swiss Federal Council, which can be found on the website https://www.bj.admin.ch/bj/it/home/staat/datenschutz/internationales/anerkennung-staaten.html The inclusion of the third country in the mentioned list allows the free transfer of personal data to that state by both private entities and federal bodies.

Data conservation period

The retention time of the user’s choices relating to cookies is six months as required by the measures.

The time for retaining cookies changes depending on the type of belonging. For third-party profiling cookies, the specifics can be consulted directly on their relative sites.

Personal data processed for contact or economic purposes will be processed for the times mandatory under the laws of competence.

Data subject rights pursuant to art. 15 eu 2016/679 and ART. 25 Swiss data protection act

Data subjects have the right, in the cases provided for, to obtain from the Controller access to their personal data and the rectification or erasure of such data or the restriction of processing concerning them or to object to the processing (Arts. 15 and following of the Regulation, ART. 25 Swiss Data Protection Act). Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller at the contact details provided at the beginning of this information.

Right to complain

Data subjects who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them carried out through this site occurs in violation of what is provided by the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as provided for by Article 77 of the same Regulation, or to take action in the appropriate judicial venues (Article 79 of the Regulation).

As stipulated by the LPD, the IFPDT initiates an official or reported investigation against a federal body or a private individual if there is sufficient evidence that a data processing operation may violate data protection regulations. Here is the link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/deredoeb/contact/reporting.html

My Agile Privacy
This website uses technical and profiling cookies. Clicking on "Accept" authorises all profiling cookies. Clicking on "Refuse" or the X will refuse all profiling cookies. By clicking on "Customise" you can select which profiling cookies to activate.
This site complies with the Data Protection Act (LPD), Swiss Federal Law of September 25, 2020, and the GDPR, EU Regulation 2016/679, regarding the protection of personal data as well as the free movement of such data.